1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : PULP & PAPER PRODUCTS
  4. AVERY DENNISON CORP.
Avery Dennison Corp.
XNYS: AVY
184.665.62(3.14%)
984.5K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Avery Dennison is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Avery Dennison Corp Third Quarter Earnings Conference Call for 2026See details

Avery Dennison RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Avery Dennison technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Avery Dennison Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.5

Score is 61.47, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

74.6

RSI is 74.6, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

61.6

MFI is 61.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

3.8

Avery Dennison is currently at 3.75 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.2

Avery Dennison is currently at 20.17 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

7.0

Avery Dennison is currently at 6.95 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

11.6

Avery Dennison is currently at 11.58 Day ROC(125)

Avery Dennison Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    5.62 (3.14%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    178.43184.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    12.82 (7.46%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    173.82184.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    15.33 (9.05%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    164.1184.67
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    28.91 (18.56%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    154.72187.91
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    15.2 (8.97%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    152.42187.91
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    21.13 (12.92%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    152.42199.54
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -30.75 (-14.28%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    10.79 (6.21%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    152.42233.48
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -31.71 (-14.66%)
    184.66 (LTP)
    151.62233.48
    LowHigh

Avery Dennison Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Avery Dennison Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Avery Dennison has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Avery Dennison Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Avery Dennison is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
178.5
10 Day SMA
174.7
20 Day SMA
172.2
30 Day SMA
171.7
50 Day SMA
173.9
100 Day SMA
168.6
150 Day SMA
167.4
200 Day SMA
172.1

Avery Dennison Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Avery Dennison is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
8 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish1
RSI(14)
74.6
Stochastic Oscillator
98.0
CCI 20
207.2
Awesome Oscillator
6.3
Momentum Oscillator
17.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.1
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-0.1
Ultimate Oscillator
69.3

Avery Dennison PIVOT LEVEL

current price
184.66
Open
178.62
High
184.67
Low
178.43
Close
184.66
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3192.98187.98186.38188.83
Resistance 2188.83186.32185.8186.44
Resistance 1186.74181.74185.23184.97
Pivot Point182.59180.08182.59182.59
Support 1180.5175.5184.09180.2
Support 2176.35173.84183.52178.73
Support 3174.26169.26182.94176.35

Avery Dennison Day BETA

1 Month
0.57
3 Month
0.03
1 Year
-0.05
3 Year
0.01

Avery Dennison Beta for 3 months is 0.03.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD